Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0522,518
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4042,115
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4002,113
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0021,865
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0938,136
AzulArgentina 13,3198,277
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8127,961
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2626,998
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7657,311
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6467,237
AmberleyAustralia 13,5878,443
AgdamAzerbaijan 474295
AstaraAzerbaijan 609378
AimoresBrazil 10,7396,673
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0306,233
AltamiraBrazil 10,5906,581
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3357,044
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2456,988
ApodiBrazil 9,5025,905
AracajuBrazil 9,8076,094
AracuaiBrazil 10,6436,614
AragarcasBrazil 11,4457,112
AraxaBrazil 11,2346,981
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6355,987
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1926,333
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2095,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0353,751
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0935,650
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3465,808
AbecheChad 3,3902,107
AntofagastaChile 13,4938,385
AricaChile 13,1798,189
AltaiChina 3,8552,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4967,765
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4217,718
AraucaColombia 11,4627,123
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5236,539
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4526,495
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6096,593
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,328826
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,251777
AswanEgypt 1,7771,104
AsyutEgypt 1,584984
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4007,705
AsmaraEritrea 2,5341,575
AssabEritrea 2,7641,718
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2332,009
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8441,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,88810,494
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1765,702
AccraGhana 5,5633,457
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,414879
AthensGreece 1,598993
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,598993
AasiaatGreenland 6,3083,920
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7593,579
AputiteqGreenland 5,5013,418
AkureyriIceland 4,8663,024
AgraIndia 3,5612,213
AhmedabadIndia 3,3492,081
AkolaIndia 3,8702,405
AllahabadIndia 3,9762,471
AmritsarIndia 3,0701,908
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9296,170
AbadanIran 1,020634
ArakIran 824512
AlbengaItaly 2,8981,801
AlgheroItaly 2,8961,799
AmendolaItaly 2,2701,411
AnconaItaly 2,4641,531
ArezzoItaly 2,5971,614
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8833,656
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8303,623
AbashiriJapan 8,0274,988
AburatsuJapan 7,8774,895
AikawaJapan 7,9964,969
AjiroJapan 8,2495,126
AkitaJapan 8,0224,985
AkuneJapan 7,7544,819
AomoriJapan 7,9984,970
AsahikawaJapan 7,9194,921
AsosanJapan 7,7714,829
AmmanJordan 855531
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9901,858
AinaziLatvia 2,5601,591
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8753,651
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9353,688
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3333,935
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6423,506
AtarMauritania 5,5913,474
AgalegaMauritius 5,5833,469
AcapulcoMexico 12,7397,916
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6152,868
AltaiMongolia 4,4832,786
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9793,094
AgadirMorocco 4,7542,954
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2442,016
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6489,724
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8689,861
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0019,943
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8109,825
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8979,879
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8909,875
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8899,874
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2697,624
AgadezNiger 4,0452,514
AsuncionParaguay 12,4987,767
ArequipaPeru 13,1608,178
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8814,897
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,40011,434
AradRomania 1,9271,198
AjanRussia 6,9264,304
AldanRussia 6,1303,809
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,458906
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5382,198
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4654,639
AnadyrRussia 7,9614,947
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9581,838
ArmavirRussia 789490
AstrakhanRussia 1,054655
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7479,785
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2282,627
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7812,349
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6792,286
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8792,411
Abu HamedSudan 2,2081,372
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9061,806
AqiqSudan 2,2191,379
ArbaatSudan 2,0681,285
AromaSudan 2,5211,566
AtbaraSudan 2,3791,478
Abu KamalSyria 400249
AleppoSyria 463288
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5074,043
AtakpameTogo 5,3063,297
AdanaTurkey 596370
AfyonTurkey 999621
AnkaraTurkey 816507
AntalyaTurkey 997620
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,418881
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8462,390
AberporthUk 3,9012,424
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8692,404
Aj-PetriUkraine 978608
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,157719
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9211,194
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9111,187
ArtigasUruguay 12,7067,896
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5506,556
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9326,172
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4706,506
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2436,987
Ada, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5805,953
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1456,304
Akron, OhUsa 9,5335,924
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0106,842
Albany, GaUsa 10,4366,485
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9495,561
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8916,147
Albion, NeUsa 10,2476,368
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2807,009
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0566,249
Algona, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Alice, TxUsa 11,5837,198
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2095,723
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4346,484
Alma, MiUsa 9,5475,932
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2975,777
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6237,223
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0616,873
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9595,567
Amite, LaUsa 10,9276,790
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9465,559
Anderson, InUsa 9,8596,126
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1216,289
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2515,749
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5805,953
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6616,003
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6936,645
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7336,669
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0576,250
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4795,891
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5616,563
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3516,432
Athens, GaUsa 10,2286,356
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3196,412
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2515,749
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8835,520
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1976,336
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2246,353
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7866,081
Austin, TxUsa 11,3497,053
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9721,226
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6181,627
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1556,932
AdenYemen 2,8061,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -