Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3341,450
BustAfghanistan 2,1611,343
BatnaAlgeria 3,1611,964
BecharAlgeria 4,0642,526
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2432,015
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1182,559
BiskraAlgeria 3,2412,014
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4402,138
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2568,859
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1258,778
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1428,788
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4458,355
ByrdAntarctica 15,2689,487
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6018,452
BarilocheArgentina 14,4128,956
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0998,140
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1458,169
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6108,457
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4076,467
BrestBelarus 2,1221,319
BrusselsBelgium 3,2692,031
Belize CityBelize 11,9557,429
BeninBenin 5,3093,299
BohiconBenin 5,2673,273
BermudaBermuda 9,1245,670
BageBrazil 12,5647,807
BambuiBrazil 11,1836,949
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0826,886
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7486,057
BarcelosBrazil 11,3757,068
BarraBrazil 10,3406,426
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1406,301
BarreirasBrazil 10,5716,569
BelémBrazil 10,1436,303
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0076,840
BelterraBrazil 10,7936,707
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2866,392
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1077,523
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5116,532
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0686,877
BrevesBrazil 10,3366,423
BurgasBulgaria 1,328825
BurundiBurundi 4,7662,962
BatouriCameroon 4,6532,891
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3685,200
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1746,322
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0715,015
Banff, AbCanada 9,8676,131
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9305,549
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2294,492
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9006,152
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2985,778
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9005,531
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8256,105
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5595,940
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6035,967
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7734,209
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5624,699
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6876,020
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9154,918
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4202,747
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6202,249
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6139,081
BeijingChina 6,2383,876
BarranquillaColombia 11,5027,148
Benito SalasColombia 12,1437,546
BogotáColombia 11,9197,407
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3721,474
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1732,593
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7602,958
BaniDominican Republic 10,5916,581
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6556,621
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5006,525
BahariyaEgypt 1,6131,003
Beni SuefEgypt 1,405873
BiarritzFrance 3,6752,284
BordeauxFrance 3,5972,235
BrestFrance 3,8712,406
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,27810,737
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,27610,735
BitamGabon 5,0513,139
BanjulGambia 6,3473,944
BerlinGermany 2,7381,701
BrockenGermany 2,8791,789
BokeGuinea 6,3653,955
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3673,957
BudapestHungary 2,1451,333
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1291,323
BangaloreIndia 4,4812,784
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0282,503
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6422,884
BikanerIndia 3,1081,931
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7825,457
BabolsarIran 955594
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7961,116
Bandar AnzaliIran 662411
Bandar LengehIran 1,7491,087
BirjandIran 1,6581,031
BushehrIran 1,290802
BaghdadIraq 560348
BasraIraq 977607
BelmulletIreland 4,2792,659
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1322,568
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1821,356
BergamoItaly 2,7871,732
BolognaItaly 2,6501,647
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6761,663
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2591,404
BrindisiItaly 2,0811,293
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5753,464
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7823,593
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8661,781
BeirutLebanon 740460
BenghaziLibya 2,0731,288
BirzaiLithuania 2,3981,490
BitolaMacedonia 1,7961,116
BlantyreMalawi 6,0053,731
BvumbweMalawi 6,0293,747
BintuluMalaysia 8,1355,055
BamakoMali 5,6693,523
Bko-SMali 5,6703,524
BougounMali 5,7113,549
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1933,227
BaitagMongolia 4,1212,561
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3122,679
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1603,207
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7443,570
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7093,548
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8242,998
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6253,495
BulganMongolia 4,9823,096
BhamawMyanmar 5,3943,352
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6889,748
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7109,763
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9369,903
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0239,957
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1017,520
BilmaNiger 3,5312,194
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4992,796
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2422,636
BergenNorway 3,5712,219
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5692,218
BjornoyaNorway 4,2452,638
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6892,293
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6132,245
BadinPakistan 2,9401,827
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0041,867
BalakotPakistan 2,8331,761
BarkhanPakistan 2,7021,679
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0257,472
BascoPhilippines 7,7784,833
BialystokPoland 2,2211,380
BejaPortugal 4,3132,680
BragancaPortugal 4,1222,562
BistritaRomania 1,7531,089
BucharestRomania 1,513940
BajkitRussia 4,5202,808
BarabinskRussia 3,3272,067
BarnaulRussia 3,5922,232
BerezovoRussia 3,2742,034
BiserRussia 2,5941,612
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5834,091
BogdarinRussia 5,5463,446
BogucanyRussia 4,5312,816
BomnakRussia 6,4784,025
BorRussia 4,1912,605
BorzjaRussia 5,8493,635
BratskRussia 4,7812,971
BelgradeSerbia 1,9421,207
BoSierra Leone 6,3173,926
BontheSierra Leone 6,4093,983
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3021,430
BerberaSomalia 3,0721,909
BusanSouth Korea 7,4814,649
BadajozSpain 4,2002,610
BarcelonaSpain 3,4072,117
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8592,398
BabanusaSudan 3,2742,034
BaselSwitzerland 2,9751,849
BernSwitzerland 2,9721,847
BangkokThailand 6,3353,937
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3273,931
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9723,711
BizerteTunisia 2,8201,752
BalikesirTurkey 1,230764
BursaTurkey 1,140708
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,7761,103
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0962,545
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0392,510
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0402,511
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7122,307
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6982,298
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5802,225
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6277,225
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3995,841
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7804,835
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7814,835
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6056,590
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9886,828
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5036,527
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7766,075
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8385,492
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9806,202
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4157,093
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8295,487
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7475,436
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3025,159
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6625,383
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5115,910
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2506,370
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1185,666
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4626,501
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4047,086
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8946,148
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7816,078
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1556,310
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2346,360
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5826,576
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0575,628
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4497,114
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6916,644
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4676,505
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1285,672
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8125,476
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5685,946
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1206,289
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2056,342
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2967,019
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0315,612
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5886,580
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9626,190
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1505,686
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7996,089
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4266,479
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7846,701
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7497,301
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3036,403
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7147,279
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6245,981
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6275,982
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2155,726
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9996,835
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8356,111
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0496,245
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7795,455
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7536,682
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2041,370
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7386,673
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1246,913
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5914,096
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6064,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -