Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1541,339
ChlefAlgeria 3,5802,225
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1201,939
CeresArgentina 13,1288,158
ChamicalArgentina 13,5198,401
ChepesArgentina 13,5968,449
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2988,885
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8818,005
CórdobaArgentina 13,3958,324
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3978,325
CorrientesArgentina 12,7237,906
CairnsAustralia 12,3437,670
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6888,506
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2256,354
CedunaAustralia 12,2677,623
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9678,058
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1287,536
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2148,211
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9327,415
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7648,553
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9177,405
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0333,128
CharnocksBarbados 10,0936,272
CotonouBenin 5,3093,299
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8356,733
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0566,870
CabroboBrazil 9,8346,111
CaceresBrazil 11,9277,412
CaetiteBrazil 10,4976,523
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4485,871
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9447,422
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9807,444
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3317,041
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8196,102
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3006,400
CaparaoBrazil 10,8756,758
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3997,083
CaratingaBrazil 10,8506,742
CaravelasBrazil 10,4686,505
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6156,597
CarolinaBrazil 10,4576,498
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8297,350
CataguasesBrazil 11,0036,837
CatalaoBrazil 11,2286,977
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5087,151
CaxiasBrazil 9,9296,170
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2007,581
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2985,778
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0606,873
ChapecoBrazil 12,1917,575
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5737,191
CipoBrazil 9,9436,179
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6786,635
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9056,776
CordeiroBrazil 11,0196,847
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6406,612
CorumbaBrazil 12,1057,522
CoximBrazil 11,8327,353
CrateusBrazil 9,7176,038
CuiabaBrazil 11,7597,307
CuritibaBrazil 11,8087,338
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8426,116
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1656,316
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8294,243
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3994,598
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1076,281
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0016,215
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2294,492
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4665,261
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1275,050
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0545,005
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0515,003
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1256,292
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1435,060
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0054,975
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3585,194
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6294,741
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5255,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7664,205
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4115,848
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8965,528
Comox, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2715,140
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6826,016
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0396,239
ChicoChile 14,6329,093
ChillanChile 14,2998,886
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3928,943
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7038,515
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7099,141
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1608,799
ChangchunChina 6,7354,185
ChangduChina 5,0403,132
ChangshaChina 6,5354,061
ChengduChina 5,6523,512
ChongqingChina 5,9313,685
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5447,173
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3931,487
CamagueyCuba 10,9126,781
CasablancaCuba 11,0766,883
ChebCzech Republic 2,6981,676
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9461,831
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4536,496
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5716,569
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5106,531
CanarEcuador 12,8537,987
CairoEgypt 1,301808
CaenFrance 3,5852,228
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4092,118
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0556,248
CocobeachGabon 5,2693,274
CologneGermany 3,0941,922
ChiosGreece 1,381858
CorfuGreece 1,9151,190
ConakryGuinea 6,3583,951
CatacamasHonduras 12,0177,467
CholutecaHonduras 12,2367,603
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6812,909
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8603,020
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8603,020
ChahbaharIran 2,2501,398
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2092,616
ClonesIreland 4,0972,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1782,596
CorkIreland 4,1672,589
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1672,589
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8471,769
CameriItaly 2,8661,781
CampobassoItaly 2,3591,466
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7831,729
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8101,746
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8911,797
Cape MeleItaly 2,8941,799
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3091,435
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3581,465
CerviaItaly 2,5681,596
CiampinoItaly 2,5311,573
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6941,674
Cisa PassItaly 2,7571,713
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5931,611
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6171,626
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3681,471
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1621,344
ChibaJapan 8,2875,150
ChichibuJapan 8,1875,087
ChichijimaJapan 9,0165,603
ChoshiJapan 8,3335,178
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 669416
ChilekaMalawi 6,0053,731
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8363,627
ChitipaMalawi 5,3713,338
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9017,395
ComitanMexico 12,3187,655
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2026,961
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7893,597
ChoirMongolia 5,3803,343
CasablancaMorocco 4,4522,766
ChindeMozambique 6,3093,920
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6903,536
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7489,786
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8739,863
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8299,836
CondegaNicaragua 12,1787,568
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9933,724
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3764,583
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2234,489
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3374,559
ChhorPakistan 2,9561,837
ChitralPakistan 2,6561,651
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2597,618
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3697,686
CajamarcaPeru 13,1448,168
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0258,094
ChiclayoPeru 13,2348,224
ChimbotePeru 13,2888,257
CuzcoPeru 13,0128,086
CzestochowaPoland 2,2981,428
CoimbraPortugal 4,2962,670
CalafatRomania 1,7291,074
CeahlauRomania 1,6531,027
ClujRomania 1,7971,116
ConstantaRomania 1,315817
CraiovaRomania 1,6691,037
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2583,267
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9062,427
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3463,944
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6554,757
Cape UelenRussia 8,1265,050
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4814,649
CaraRussia 5,7743,588
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7011,679
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0544,384
ChitaRussia 5,5883,473
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5973,478
CokurdahRussia 6,6144,110
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1623,829
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3505,189
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9524,320
CaceresSpain 4,1442,575
CadizSpain 4,2262,626
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9532,457
CordobaSpain 4,0622,524
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1413,195
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3273,932
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5444,066
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8733,650
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8803,654
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3973,975
ChumphonThailand 6,4363,999
CanakkaleTurkey 1,364848
CorumTurkey 670416
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8841,171
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1121,312
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8132,370
CernovcyUkraine 1,7391,081
ChernigovUkraine 1,7241,071
CarrascoUruguay 12,9158,026
ColoniaUruguay 13,0348,100
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1966,336
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2916,395
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3735,825
Camden, ScUsa 10,0856,267
Canton, NyUsa 8,8435,495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1106,282
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6425,992
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3035,160
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1246,291
Casper, WyUsa 10,4786,511
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4556,497
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3985,840
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7986,088
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1146,285
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1166,286
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7556,062
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9796,201
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5915,960
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7966,087
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2466,367
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7305,425
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7745,453
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9596,188
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7036,651
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5986,586
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7936,085
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7836,079
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1986,959
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5575,939
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5196,537
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8696,133
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8526,122
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7276,045
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2116,345
Clark, SdUsa 9,9606,189
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6596,623
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1756,323
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0016,836
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5155,913
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8856,143
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3985,840
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6335,986
College Park, MdUsa 9,4315,861
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8286,728
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2826,389
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0966,274
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9186,163
Columbus, InUsa 9,9466,180
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5866,578
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6906,022
Conception, MoUsa 10,3056,403
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4666,504
Conway, ArUsa 10,6206,600
Conway, ScUsa 9,9616,190
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9995,592
Corning, ArUsa 10,4776,511
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8065,472
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5787,195
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1186,909
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1025,656
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7246,664
Covington, LaUsa 10,8746,757
Covington, TnUsa 10,4256,478
Crete, NeUsa 10,3006,400
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2376,362
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,607999
CimbajUzbekistan 1,607999
CaracasVenezuela 10,8926,769
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7846,701
CoroVenezuela 11,0546,869
ChipataZambia 5,8063,608
ChomaZambia 6,2843,905
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5364,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -