Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4212,126
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4622,151
DavisAntarctica 12,2117,588
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2326,980
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7616,687
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9694,952
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4818,377
DhakaBangladesh 4,8443,010
D’UccleBelgium 3,2692,031
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8666,752
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7137,278
DouradosBrazil 12,0737,502
DoualaCameroon 4,9903,101
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4634,638
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4475,871
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5134,669
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9654,328
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4075,224
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2955,776
DuianChina 4,9053,048
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0831,294
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9341,823
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5956,584
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6756,633
DabaaEgypt 1,453903
DakhlaEgypt 1,8431,146
DijonFrance 3,1571,962
DresdenGermany 2,6491,646
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1843,222
DebrecenHungary 1,9651,221
DalatangiIceland 4,6532,892
DaltonganjIndia 4,2582,646
DarbhangaIndia 4,3002,672
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,0233,121
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,0313,126
DumkaIndia 4,5232,810
DwarkaIndia 3,1111,933
DezfulIran 860535
DublinIreland 4,0272,502
DecimomannuItaly 2,8541,773
DobbiacoItaly 2,6141,624
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8353,626
Deir-AllaJordan 856532
DagorettiKenya 4,3942,730
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3041,432
DedzaMalawi 5,8633,644
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1753,216
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7313,561
DaweiMyanmar 6,1083,795
De BiltNetherlands 3,2452,016
De KooyNetherlands 3,2942,047
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2982,049
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,09410,001
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8329,838
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7849,809
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7209,768
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3892,106
DalbandinPakistan 2,3051,433
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7161,688
DirPakistan 2,6761,663
DroshPakistan 2,6601,653
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9144,918
DohaQatar 1,6751,041
DorohoiRomania 1,6841,046
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4622,773
DudinkaRussia 4,3672,714
DzardzanRussia 5,8103,610
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,508937
DakarSenegal 6,3433,941
DaruSierra Leone 6,2383,877
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6344,744
DamazinSudan 3,0021,865
DongolaSudan 2,3621,468
DamascusSyria 702436
Damascus (Intl)Syria 701435
Deir EzzorSyria 331206
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3321,449
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9883,100
DjerbaTunisia 2,8401,765
DiyarbakirTurkey 15495
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9602,461
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9202,436
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,314817
DonetskUkraine 1,178732
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8911,175
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2186,350
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6345,987
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0666,876
Danville, IlUsa 9,9636,191
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9796,201
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2986,399
David City, NeUsa 10,2816,389
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7696,071
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4366,485
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6426,613
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5957,206
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6976,026
Delphine, InUsa 9,8246,105
Denton, MdUsa 9,3735,825
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7386,673
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1006,276
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0886,890
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5255,919
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2776,386
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4596,500
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8856,143
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7396,674
Dover, DeUsa 9,3735,825
Dover, TnUsa 10,3176,411
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2036,961
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8826,141
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5465,932
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1936,334
Durham, NhUsa 8,7635,445
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6513,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -