Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6562,272
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1941,985
EsquelArgentina 14,4758,995
EzeizaArgentina 13,1168,150
East SaleAustralia 13,6568,486
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4707,128
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4717,128
EssendonAustralia 13,4618,365
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1796,946
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3897,699
EspinosaBrazil 10,5776,572
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8985,529
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6015,966
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5615,941
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5725,948
Edson, AbCanada 9,6325,985
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4995,282
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7306,046
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5174,050
ErlianChina 5,7563,577
El CaranoColombia 12,0447,484
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7821,729
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6486,617
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4536,495
El ArishEgypt 1,063661
El TorEgypt 1,327825
ErfurtGermany 2,8261,756
EssenGermany 3,1061,930
EsfahanIran 1,070665
EilatIsrael 1,133704
EsashiJapan 7,8884,902
EldoretKenya 4,2142,619
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8303,001
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7212,934
EeldeNetherlands 3,1851,979
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,12110,017
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8439,845
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2927,638
EnuguNigeria 4,9233,059
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4747,752
EvoraPortugal 4,2992,672
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9354,309
EkimcanRussia 6,7954,222
Elat’MaRussia 1,8941,177
ElistaRussia 950590
ErbogacenRussia 5,1323,189
EssejRussia 4,9363,068
Ed DueimSudan 2,8241,755
El FasherSudan 3,1621,965
El GeneinaSudan 3,3312,070
El ObeidSudan 2,9861,856
El ShowakSudan 2,6841,668
En NahudSudan 3,1081,931
EdirneTurkey 1,377856
ErzincanTurkey 289180
ErzurumTurkey 236147
EskisehirTurkey 1,007626
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,058657
EntebbeUganda 4,3222,686
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8882,416
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8612,399
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3605,816
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3756,447
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3815,208
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1146,285
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5856,578
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5977,207
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6115,973
Elko, NvUsa 10,9716,818
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5346,546
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1755,702
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1096,903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7265,422
Erie, PaUsa 9,3675,821
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4456,490
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5806,574
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1496,928
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9416,177
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7916,705
Evansville, InUsa 10,1116,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -