Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5111,561
FarahAfghanistan 1,9361,203
FormosaArgentina 12,6057,833
ForrestAustralia 11,7477,300
FrancistownBotswana 6,7474,192
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9145,539
FloraniaBrazil 9,4515,873
FlorestaBrazil 9,7746,074
FlorianoBrazil 10,0316,233
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8887,387
FormosaBrazil 10,9996,835
FortalezaBrazil 9,4415,866
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2597,618
FrancaBrazil 11,3417,047
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1475,684
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9795,580
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2015,717
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1625,693
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8285,486
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8665,509
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1145,663
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2895,151
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2865,149
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1834,464
FayaChad 3,1311,946
FamagustaCyprus 781485
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1661,967
FarafraEgypt 1,7771,104
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2763,279
FichtelbergGermany 2,6731,661
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9551,836
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7901,112
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4323,997
FaranahGuinea 6,0833,780
FalconaraItaly 2,4761,539
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6511,647
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2841,419
FonniItaly 2,8201,752
FrontoneItaly 2,5261,570
FrosinoneItaly 2,4711,536
FukauraJapan 7,9514,941
FukueJapan 7,6064,727
FukuiJapan 7,9724,954
FukuokaJapan 7,6754,770
FukushimaJapan 8,1745,079
FukuyamaJapan 7,8464,875
FushikiJapan 7,9874,963
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7961,737
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6234,116
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0194,362
FunchalMadeira 5,2863,285
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1156,286
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2042,613
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5122,183
FaroPortugal 4,3532,705
FerganaRussia 2,5721,598
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3903,971
FalunSweden 3,1211,939
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4982,174
FeodosijaUkraine 961597
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5605,319
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3906,456
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0726,259
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7316,047
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5555,316
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7506,059
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2456,366
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0016,215
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8896,145
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6306,606
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8796,139
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4816,513
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3916,457
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0716,879
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6435,992
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4427,110
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4855,894
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6505,997
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6646,627
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6506,618
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7406,674
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4926,520
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7106,655
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7306,046
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8425,495
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9786,200
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0766,883
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4465,870
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5145,912
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5007,146
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8646,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -