Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,8641,158
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3212,064
HuamboAngola 6,2663,894
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8786,760
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8948,634
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8838,627
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4597,742
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0043,731
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0415,618
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1885,088
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1695,076
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4404,624
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8495,499
Hope, BcCanada 10,1746,322
HaikouChina 6,7874,217
HailarChina 6,1063,795
HamiChina 4,3342,693
HetanChina 3,3272,068
HavanaCuba 11,0956,895
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4716,507
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4396,487
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6596,624
HelwanEgypt 1,325823
HurguadaEgypt 1,423885
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2372,633
HelsinkiFinland 2,7591,714
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7621,716
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,78911,055
HamburgGermany 2,9921,859
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9931,860
HannoverGermany 2,9641,842
HelgolandGermany 3,1431,953
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7271,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,521945
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4103,983
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3648,305
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1058,144
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7062,924
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2142,619
HaifaIsrael 847527
HaboroJapan 7,8374,870
HachijojimaJapan 8,4265,236
HachinoheJapan 8,0695,014
HagiJapan 7,7064,789
HakodateJapan 7,9344,930
HamadaJapan 7,7284,802
HamamatsuJapan 8,1655,074
HikoneJapan 8,0224,985
HimejiJapan 7,9304,928
HiradoJapan 7,6234,737
HirooJapan 8,0765,018
HiroshimaJapan 7,7894,840
HitaJapan 7,7354,806
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7874,839
HunLibya 2,5911,610
HomboriMali 4,9493,075
HomalinMyanmar 5,1613,207
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8873,658
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8739,864
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8029,819
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5999,693
HororataNew Zealand 15,8219,832
HyderabadPakistan 2,8521,772
HuanucoPeru 13,1398,165
HelPoland 2,5471,583
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1694,455
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1861,980
HatangaRussia 5,0273,124
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4202,125
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7814,835
HailSaudi Arabia 1,157719
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2161,377
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0978,139
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0604,387
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0664,391
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3003,293
HalaibSudan 1,8181,130
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5891,609
HudeibaSudan 2,3941,488
HaparandaSweden 3,3082,055
HarnosandSweden 3,1921,984
HamaSyria 559348
HassakahSyria 190118
Hua HinThailand 6,3603,952
HakkariTurkey 164102
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6412,263
HersonUkraine 1,237769
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7511,088
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3927,079
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7475,436
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1936,334
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3285,796
Hart, MiUsa 9,5115,910
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9455,558
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1576,312
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3806,450
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3476,430
Hays, KsUsa 10,5786,573
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3657,062
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Helena, MtUsa 10,2666,379
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1705,699
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7366,050
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0616,252
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9946,832
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5306,544
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5556,559
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9996,214
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2345,738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6335,986
Holly, CoUsa 10,8016,712
Homer, AkUsa 9,0985,653
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2136,347
Horton, KsUsa 10,3616,438
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3476,430
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6936,023
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4135,849
Houma, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2606,997
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8106,096
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3686,443
Huron, SdUsa 10,0286,231
HanoiVietnam 6,3413,940
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0604,387
HarareZimbabwe 6,3113,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -