Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1881,981
In SalahAlgeria 3,8502,393
InnsbruckAustria 2,6901,672
IbiriteBrazil 11,0236,850
IguatuBrazil 9,6826,016
IlheusBrazil 10,2496,369
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3376,424
IndaialBrazil 11,8987,393
IpameriBrazil 11,2166,970
IraiBrazil 12,2467,610
IreceBrazil 10,2446,366
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2086,343
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1326,918
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9956,832
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7766,696
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9236,788
ItapevaBrazil 11,6837,260
ItirucuBrazil 10,2246,353
ItuacuBrazil 10,3696,443
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0037,459
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7544,818
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9514,941
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1834,464
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8454,253
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2998,264
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,09310,622
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6529,105
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5016,525
IzobambaEcuador 12,6597,867
IsmailiaEgypt 1,206750
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3407,668
IoanninaGreece 1,8381,142
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2223,866
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1113,176
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6342,258
IranshahrIran 2,1171,315
IstranaItaly 2,6021,617
IidaJapan 8,1245,048
IizukaJapan 7,6974,783
IrakoJapan 8,1265,050
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6864,776
IrozakiJapan 8,2605,133
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7264,801
IshinomakiJapan 8,1895,089
IwamizawaJapan 7,9154,919
IzuharaJapan 7,5554,695
IrbidJordan 814506
IfraneMorocco 4,2372,633
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5839,683
IlorinNigeria 4,9713,089
InchonNorth Korea 7,1624,450
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6542,892
IslamabadPakistan 2,8371,763
IquitosPeru 12,4667,746
IloiloPhilippines 8,4575,256
IasiRomania 1,556967
IcaRussia 7,8774,895
IlirnejRussia 7,4744,644
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0424,376
IrkutskRussia 4,9783,094
Ivdel’Russia 2,8421,766
IbizaSpain 3,5072,180
IspartaTurkey 1,001622
IstanbulTurkey 1,155717
IzmirTurkey 1,292803
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8671,160
IzmailUkraine 1,365848
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Independence, KsUsa 10,6336,608
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8645,508
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8966,150
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1656,317
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4385,865
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5656,565
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4325,861
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1305,673
IsokaZambia 5,4283,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -