Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4501,523
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5791,602
JuninArgentina 13,2948,261
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7227,284
JacobinaBrazil 10,1166,286
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4395,866
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3535,812
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0456,864
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0826,886
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5735,949
JiuquanChina 4,8182,994
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2977,641
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5506,556
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7036,651
JoensuuFinland 2,8761,787
JokioinenFinland 2,8531,773
JyvskylFinland 2,9391,827
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2243,867
JulianehbGreenland 6,3013,916
JagdalpurIndia 4,3952,731
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2875,150
JerusalemIsrael 910566
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2107,587
JosNigeria 4,5392,821
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6592,895
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6502,890
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6791,665
JhelumPakistan 2,9171,812
JiwaniPakistan 2,3541,463
JuliacaPeru 12,9818,066
JakutskRussia 6,2433,880
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 961597
JenisejskRussia 4,2302,628
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1295,052
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7404,810
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7814,835
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8231,133
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3381,453
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2664,515
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1992,609
JubaSudan 3,8222,375
JokkmokkSweden 3,4832,164
JönköpingSweden 2,9891,857
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9911,859
JendoubaTunisia 2,9251,818
JerbaTunisia 2,8311,760
JerseyUk 3,7122,306
JaltaUkraine 977607
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7606,686
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3966,460
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4226,476
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4395,866
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -