Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4651,532
KandaharAfghanistan 2,2911,423
KhostAfghanistan 2,5711,598
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3811,480
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2148,833
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2326,980
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4561,526
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 495308
KandiBenin 4,8863,036
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8755,515
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8775,516
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0615,009
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5474,690
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7375,429
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9541,835
KashiChina 2,9411,828
KunmingChina 5,8333,625
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4423,381
KhargaEgypt 1,7531,089
KosseirEgypt 1,496930
KajaaniFinland 3,0801,914
KuopioFinland 2,9411,827
KuusamoFinland 3,2252,004
KarlsruheGermany 2,9441,829
KasselGermany 2,9381,825
KonstanzGermany 2,8581,776
KumasiGhana 5,5853,471
KalamataGreece 1,7581,092
KerkiraGreece 1,9151,190
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6861,048
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2913,909
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1103,175
KankanGuinea 5,9363,689
KindiaGuinea 6,2603,890
KissidougouGuinea 6,0713,772
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1988,202
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9904,344
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9914,344
KeszthelyHungary 2,2441,394
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8363,005
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7182,932
KotaIndia 3,4872,167
KozhikodeIndia 4,4822,785
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9776,200
KermanIran 1,6211,008
KermanshahIran 613381
Khoram AbadIran 759471
KilkennyIreland 4,0902,541
KingstonJamaica 11,1066,902
KagoshimaJapan 7,8114,854
KanazawaJapan 7,9694,952
KaruizawaJapan 8,1255,049
KatsuuraJapan 8,3325,178
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1955,093
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8584,883
KobeJapan 7,9804,959
KochiJapan 7,9234,923
KofuJapan 8,1695,076
KumagayaJapan 8,1995,095
KumamotoJapan 7,7474,814
KumejimaJapan 7,8244,862
KureJapan 7,8054,850
KushiroJapan 8,1025,034
KutchanJapan 7,8664,888
KyotoJapan 8,0004,971
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4362,135
KitaleKenya 4,1642,588
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,116693
KufraLibya 2,3321,449
KaunasLithuania 2,3281,447
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5181,564
KybartaiLithuania 2,3561,464
KarongaMalawi 5,3883,348
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0044,352
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2105,102
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1614,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1314,431
KuantanMalaysia 7,2534,507
KuchingMalaysia 8,0234,986
KayesMali 5,8373,627
KeniebaMali 5,9273,683
KidalMali 4,4822,785
KitaMali 5,7623,580
KoutiaMali 5,4733,401
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3727,688
KisinevMoldova 1,464910
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0933,786
KhatgalMongolia 4,7142,929
KhovdMongolia 4,1142,556
KhujirtMongolia 4,9643,085
KhutagMongolia 4,9103,051
KenitraMorocco 4,3302,691
KalewaMyanmar 5,2003,231
KathaMyanmar 5,3243,308
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4213,990
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3603,331
KengtungMyanmar 5,7773,590
KhamtiMyanmar 5,1683,211
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5854,714
KathmanduNepal 4,1732,593
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1948,821
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0889,997
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0349,963
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0279,959
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0919,999
KopuaNew Zealand 16,10310,007
KanoNigeria 4,3862,725
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3204,548
KarasjokNorway 3,6442,264
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6732,283
KristiansandNorway 3,3212,064
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6172,248
KhasabOman 1,8691,161
KarachiPakistan 2,7751,724
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7801,728
KhanpurPakistan 2,8491,770
KhuzdarPakistan 2,5531,586
KororPalau 9,7286,045
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1581,341
KlodzkoPoland 2,4341,513
KoszalinPoland 2,6631,655
KrakowPoland 2,2151,376
KalakanRussia 5,7293,560
KaliningradRussia 2,4681,534
KamenskoeRussia 7,7974,845
KandalaksaRussia 3,3082,056
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4192,125
KazanRussia 2,0551,277
KemRussia 3,0441,891
KerchRussia 950590
KhabarovskRussia 7,1654,453
KirenskRussia 5,1553,203
KirovRussia 2,3711,473
KljuciRussia 8,0665,013
KolpasevRussia 3,7052,302
KorfRussia 7,9624,948
KostromaRussia 2,2051,370
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0923,786
KotlasRussia 2,6141,625
KrasnodarRussia 825513
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0951,302
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3881,484
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2312,629
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7962,981
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8321,139
KurganRussia 2,6231,630
KurskRussia 1,605997
KyraRussia 5,5613,456
KigaliRwanda 4,5982,857
KoldaSenegal 6,2463,881
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1823,842
KosiceSlovakia 2,0481,273
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6304,742
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1824,463
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1323,189
KadugliSudan 3,2322,008
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3661,470
KassalaSudan 2,5551,588
KhartoumSudan 2,6471,645
KostiSudan 2,9011,803
KalmarSweden 2,8061,744
KaresuandoSweden 3,5962,234
KarlstadSweden 3,1361,949
KristianstadSweden 2,8801,790
KamishliSyria 11672
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2273,870
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6664,143
Khon KaenThailand 6,3523,947
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3943,973
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3873,969
KairouanTunisia 2,8331,761
KahramanmarasTurkey 442275
KarsTurkey 309192
KastamonuTurkey 797495
KayseriTurkey 571355
KonyaTurkey 824512
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,537955
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,8411,144
KinlossUk 3,9382,447
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,417881
KievUkraine 1,6551,028
KirillovkaUkraine 1,143710
KirovogradUkraine 1,416880
KlepininoUkraine 1,072666
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,338831
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0051,246
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,329826
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6385,989
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1446,304
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3606,438
Keene, NhUsa 8,8235,483
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6666,006
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9416,799
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9216,786
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5836,576
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1365,677
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8216,724
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8176,101
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9536,806
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1086,281
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2935,775
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1765,081
KabompoZambia 6,0203,741
KabweZambia 5,9913,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9843,719
KafirondaZambia 5,7993,604
KaomaZambia 6,1293,809
KasamaZambia 5,4693,399
KasempaZambia 5,9633,705
KawambwaZambia 5,4723,400
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2233,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -