Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4382,137
LuandaAngola 5,9943,725
LuenaAngola 5,9843,719
La PlataArgentina 13,0738,124
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9938,074
La RiojaArgentina 13,5118,396
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4728,371
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7709,178
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7157,901
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8178,586
LavertonAustralia 13,4568,362
LearmonthAustralia 10,0636,253
LongreachAustralia 12,6227,843
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6227,843
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3348,907
Low HeadAustralia 13,7628,552
LinzAustria 2,5111,560
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8872,415
LerwickUk 3,8872,416
La PazBolivia 12,8758,001
LavrasBrazil 11,1836,949
LencoisBrazil 10,2906,394
LinharesBrazil 10,6516,618
LondrinaBrazil 11,8397,357
LomBulgaria 1,6991,056
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2075,721
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1095,661
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Langara, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8795,517
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9616,190
London, OnCanada 9,3415,805
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0774,398
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9195,542
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0826,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3823,344
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9138,646
LanzhouChina 5,4003,356
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5832,848
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6627,247
LimonCosta Rica 12,2117,588
LarnacaCyprus 819509
LimassolCyprus 876544
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7163,552
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3533,327
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2111,995
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4776,511
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5336,545
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5276,541
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5166,535
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6987,891
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9848,068
LuxorEgypt 1,6161,004
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3617,681
Laucala BayFiji 15,2709,489
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7441,705
Le MansFrance 3,5282,193
LilleFrance 3,3502,082
LyonFrance 3,1571,962
LambarnGabon 5,3873,347
LastourvilleGabon 5,2493,262
LibrevilleGabon 5,3313,313
LeipzigGermany 2,7481,708
LindenbergGermany 2,6751,662
LamiaGreece 1,7011,057
LarissaGreece 1,7011,057
LemnosGreece 1,475917
LimnosGreece 1,461908
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0356,236
LabeGuinea 6,1243,805
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9918,073
La CeibaHonduras 12,0117,464
La MesaHonduras 12,1097,525
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2101,995
LudhianaIndia 3,1961,986
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6181,627
LatinaItaly 2,5041,556
LatronicoItaly 2,2461,396
LecceItaly 2,0651,283
LodwarKenya 3,9222,437
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0823,780
LiepajaLatvia 2,5781,602
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4561,526
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1131,934
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8561,154
LabuanMalaysia 8,1835,085
LuqaMalta 2,4451,519
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1116,283
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5247,783
LashioMyanmar 5,5183,429
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0339,963
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8639,857
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0169,953
LagosNigeria 5,2193,243
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5032,177
LillehammerNorway 3,3712,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0261,881
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3427,670
LimaPeru 13,3648,305
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4005,220
LisbonPortugal 4,4002,734
LeninbadRussia 2,4021,493
LevsiRussia 2,9431,829
LungiSierra Leone 6,3903,971
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4271,508
LanzaroteSpain 5,1743,215
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7522,332
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8601,777
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8491,770
LatakiaSyria 611380
LampangThailand 5,9513,698
LoeiThailand 6,1973,851
Lop BuriThailand 6,2713,897
LomeTogo 5,4103,362
LeemingUk 3,7342,321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8872,415
London, EnglandUk 3,6022,238
London-GatwickUk 3,5902,231
LynehamUk 3,7182,310
L’VovUkraine 1,9491,211
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,455904
LozovajaUkraine 1,302809
LubnyUkraine 1,520944
LuckUkraine 1,9241,195
LuganskUkraine 1,204748
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7756,074
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0576,871
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1316,917
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5446,552
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8415,494
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7166,659
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4446,490
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3017,022
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8426,116
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5626,563
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5775,951
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6136,595
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7027,272
Larned, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8426,737
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4567,119
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4345,862
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3986,462
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7635,445
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0676,256
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3966,460
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6085,970
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0946,273
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9776,200
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3506,432
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7366,050
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4106,469
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6295,362
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6786,014
Libby, MtUsa 10,1646,316
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3036,402
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4935,899
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8646,130
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6576,622
Llano, TxUsa 11,3477,051
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5456,553
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7787,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7557,305
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7727,315
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3077,027
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7366,050
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0026,216
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6396,611
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9665,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2206,972
Luling, TxUsa 11,4057,087
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4236,477
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7006,028
LivingstoneZambia 6,4233,991
LundaziZambia 5,6563,515
LusakaZambia 6,0953,788
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0853,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -