Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,0351,265
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,2311,386
MilianaAlgeria 3,5002,175
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6754,148
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9069,263
Malarg EArgentina 14,0498,730
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2258,840
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2038,205
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2978,263
MendozaArgentina 13,8638,615
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8558,610
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7937,950
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9098,022
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0219,334
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4286,480
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7216,662
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4528,359
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4708,371
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0578,114
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1388,164
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0417,483
MuharraqBahrain 1,531952
MinskBelarus 2,0881,297
MogilevBelarus 1,9991,242
MaunBotswana 6,7244,178
MacapaBrazil 10,2686,381
MacauBrazil 9,3655,819
MaceioBrazil 9,6055,969
MachadoBrazil 11,2887,014
ManausBrazil 11,2707,004
MarabaBrazil 10,4696,506
MaringaBrazil 11,9057,398
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6736,633
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5796,574
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9656,192
MonteiroBrazil 9,5965,963
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7846,702
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5135,912
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1836,328
MamfeCameroon 4,8683,025
MarouaCameroon 4,1172,558
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4354,620
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7985,467
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9636,191
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7235,421
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9476,181
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8776,137
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2006,339
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1585,070
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1925,091
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7145,415
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7375,429
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7006,027
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6335,365
Morden, MbCanada 9,5625,942
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0825,644
MoundouChad 4,1702,591
MatecanaColombia 12,0407,482
MoroniComoros 5,5193,429
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3021,431
MarstalDenmark 3,0171,875
Melville HallDominica 10,0696,257
MichesDominican Republic 10,4386,486
MocaDominican Republic 10,5216,538
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5666,566
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5696,568
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5106,531
MilagroEcuador 12,8768,001
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,532952
MinyaEgypt 1,511939
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0763,154
MassawaEritrea 2,4921,548
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2852,663
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9151,812
MarseilleFrance 3,1321,946
MontpellierFrance 3,2322,008
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2826,389
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,34511,400
MakokouGabon 5,1083,174
MayumbaGabon 5,6143,489
MitzicGabon 5,1683,211
MkamboGabon 5,0033,109
MoandaGabon 5,2783,280
MouilaGabon 5,4463,384
MagdeburgGermany 2,8301,758
MunichGermany 2,6831,668
MünsterGermany 3,0801,914
MethoniGreece 1,7901,112
MilosGreece 1,551964
MitiliniGreece 1,340833
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,345836
MacentaGuinea 6,0863,782
MamouGuinea 6,1723,835
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5997,208
MiskolcHungary 2,0531,276
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2812,660
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5862,228
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6572,273
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5222,810
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,2815,767
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,2526,371
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8894,281
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3227,036
MashhadIran 1,577980
Malin HeadIreland 4,1202,560
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7121,685
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1711,349
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3041,432
MilanItaly 2,8171,751
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8621,779
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6481,645
ManIvory Coast 6,0073,733
MaebashiJapan 8,1595,070
MaizuruJapan 7,9414,935
MakurazakiJapan 7,8084,852
MatsueJapan 7,7704,829
MatsumotoJapan 8,0895,027
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8464,876
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2225,109
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1166,286
MishimaJapan 8,2325,116
MitoJapan 8,2635,135
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3415,183
MiyakoJapan 8,1575,069
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7914,842
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8424,873
MiyazakiJapan 7,8564,882
MombetsuJapan 7,9454,937
MoriokaJapan 8,0985,032
MuroranJapan 7,9184,920
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9914,966
MutsuJapan 8,0004,971
Ma’AnJordan 1,032641
MafraqJordan 806501
MombasaKenya 4,6692,901
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5422,823
MaseruLesotho 7,6264,739
MonroviaLiberia 6,3243,930
MisratahLibya 2,5151,563
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9763,714
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2273,870
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6084,106
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4764,024
MakhangaMalawi 6,0943,787
MangochiMalawi 5,8633,643
MwmosaMalawi 6,0413,754
MzimbaMalawi 5,6053,483
MzuzuMalawi 5,5513,450
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2824,525
MersingMalaysia 7,4024,600
MiriMalaysia 8,1395,058
MaleMaldives 4,9303,064
MenakaMali 4,5892,852
MoptiMali 5,2083,236
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7807,942
MazatlanMexico 12,4567,740
MeridaMexico 11,7467,299
Mexico CityMexico 12,4587,742
MonterreyMexico 11,9237,409
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5407,792
MaantyMongolia 5,3023,295
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2553,266
MatadMongolia 5,8973,665
MurenMongolia 4,7252,936
MarrakechMorocco 4,5652,837
MeknesMorocco 4,2542,643
MideltMorocco 4,2322,630
MaputoMozambique 7,1654,453
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8803,654
MandalayMyanmar 5,4283,373
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4733,401
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2533,886
MindatMyanmar 5,2763,278
MonywaMyanmar 5,3373,316
MyeikMyanmar 6,2533,886
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,3513,325
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1741,972
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9139,889
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5229,646
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9329,900
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8979,879
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6769,741
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8819,869
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2747,627
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2817,632
MagariaNiger 4,2822,661
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0362,508
MaradiNiger 4,3832,723
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0752,532
MakurdiNigeria 4,7452,949
MinnaNigeria 4,7332,941
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2904,530
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6212,250
MajisOman 2,0421,269
MasirahOman 2,5161,564
Muscat  Oman 2,2241,382
MultanPakistan 2,8351,761
MurreePakistan 2,8521,772
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5787,194
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5577,803
MoyobambaPeru 12,9378,039
MactanPhilippines 8,6095,350
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0675,013
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2402,635
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0043,110
MagadanRussia 7,3814,587
MahackalaRussia 735456
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8792,410
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8802,411
MarkovoRussia 7,7594,822
MinusinskRussia 4,1312,567
MogocaRussia 5,9533,699
MoscowRussia 2,0181,254
MurmanskRussia 3,4932,171
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,502933
MatamSenegal 5,9153,675
MogadishuSomalia 4,0052,489
MadridSpain 3,8882,416
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9002,423
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2492,019
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0672,527
MelillaSpain 3,9812,474
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7202,312
MalakalSudan 3,3182,062
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2334,494
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0101,871
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7543,575
Mae SariangThailand 5,8203,617
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9663,707
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5164,049
MalatyaTurkey 343213
MersinTurkey 658409
MuglaTurkey 1,199745
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7672,341
ManstonUk 3,4872,167
MeloUruguay 12,6307,849
MercedesUruguay 12,9948,074
MontevideoUruguay 12,9318,035
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3556,435
Madison, FlUsa 10,4606,500
Madison, InUsa 9,8926,147
Madison, NeUsa 10,2056,341
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7516,059
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4906,519
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5855,956
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3066,404
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8366,112
Marion, InUsa 9,7726,072
Marion, NcUsa 9,9776,200
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3645,819
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4935,899
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6905,400
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6626,004
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0956,895
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1606,314
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2226,352
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5806,574
Medford, WiUsa 9,6185,977
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9996,214
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5106,531
Mena, ArUsa 10,7236,663
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6846,639
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1586,934
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2556,372
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7296,667
Midland, TxUsa 11,4047,087
Milan, MnUsa 9,8786,138
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8846,142
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1036,278
Milford, DeUsa 9,3135,787
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2906,394
Millen, GaUsa 10,2436,365
Millport, OhUsa 9,5025,904
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8295,486
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6976,026
Minden, NeUsa 10,3856,453
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7706,071
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9356,174
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2856,391
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8026,712
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9596,189
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9776,200
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8786,138
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5526,557
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0306,854
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2345,738
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7556,062
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9776,200
Moro, OrUsa 10,6386,611
Morris, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9006,152
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8356,111
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4435,868
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0536,247
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4615,879
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6865,398
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1936,334
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2426,365
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5965,963
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7216,662
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8936,769
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2837,011
MaracayVenezuela 10,9746,819
MaturinVenezuela 10,6396,611
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2747,006
MeridaVenezuela 11,3857,075
MagoyeZambia 6,1803,840
MansaZambia 5,6193,491
MbalaZambia 5,3163,303
MfuweZambia 5,7873,596
MisamfuZambia 5,4543,389
MonguZambia 6,2293,871
MpikaZambia 5,6473,509
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8173,615
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1153,800
MumbwaZambia 6,0903,784
MwinilungaZambia 5,8163,614
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5514,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -