Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4241,507
NeuquenArgentina 14,0838,752
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3378,288
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9809,309
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9877,449
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7808,563
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8237,969
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5876,579
NatitingouBenin 5,0713,151
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0506,866
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4392,758
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7752,967
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3154,545
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0094,977
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4985,281
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5295,921
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9755,577
N’DjamenaChad 3,9172,434
NanchangChina 6,7784,212
NanjingChina 6,8344,246
NanningChina 6,4524,009
NicosiaCyprus 833518
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9261,818
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4696,505
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6586,623
NegeleEthiopia 3,6312,256
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1589,420
NandiFiji 15,1589,420
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9781,851
NancyFrance 3,0941,923
NantesFrance 3,6622,276
NiceFrance 2,9711,846
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7931,736
NurembergGermany 2,7671,720
NurnbergGermany 2,7701,722
NaxosGreece 1,462909
NanortalikGreenland 6,2803,902
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2533,886
NordGreenland 5,3473,323
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4424,003
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0433,755
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0112,493
New DelhiIndia 3,4152,122
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3891,485
NaganoJapan 8,0795,020
NagasakiJapan 7,6864,776
NagoJapan 7,9044,912
NagoyaJapan 8,0835,023
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9054,913
NaraJapan 8,0274,988
NazeJapan 7,9204,922
NemuroJapan 8,1575,069
NiigataJapan 8,0625,010
NikkoJapan 8,1705,077
NobeokaJapan 7,8364,869
NairobiKenya 4,3932,730
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8719,241
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9211,815
NidaLithuania 2,4891,547
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7363,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5394,064
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5633,457
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7093,548
NaraMali 5,4323,376
NioroMali 5,6053,483
NemaMauritania 5,3343,315
NouakchottMauritania 5,9923,723
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4869,002
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,14410,032
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8779,866
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0909,999
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2887,636
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8702,405
NiameyNiger 4,7682,963
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7102,305
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7962,359
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7532,954
NawabshahPakistan 2,7931,735
NokkundiPakistan 2,1741,351
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5897,823
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0735,017
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3752,097
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0263,745
NikolaevRussia 1,302809
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2484,504
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3815,208
NizneangarskRussia 5,2703,275
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6122,866
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0151,873
NovgorodRussia 2,4171,502
NovosibirskRussia 3,5942,233
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2033,233
No. 6Sudan 2,1121,313
NyalaSudan 3,3382,074
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,4674,018
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1713,835
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6364,124
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,0303,747
NarathiwatThailand 6,9464,316
NigdeTurkey 637396
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,088676
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,236768
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6395,990
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6395,990
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2176,349
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9016,774
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5376,548
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8385,492
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1635,694
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4465,870
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8986,151
New London, WiUsa 9,6105,972
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9636,813
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9796,823
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8876,144
New YorkUsa 9,0965,652
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1105,661
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1085,660
Newark, NjUsa 9,1295,673
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3375,802
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1456,304
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6806,637
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4096,469
Newport, TnUsa 10,0366,236
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5535,936
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2256,354
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8656,752
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2896,394
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4426,489
Norton, KsUsa 10,5246,539
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5705,947
NdolaZambia 5,8293,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -