Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7652,340
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1052,551
OranArgentina 12,9448,044
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0996,276
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1217,532
OstendeBelgium 3,3762,098
ObidosBrazil 10,7936,707
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1503,200
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8565,503
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8565,503
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5429,037
OdenseDenmark 3,0461,893
OtavaloEcuador 12,5917,824
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6759,740
OuluFinland 3,1941,985
OroomiehIran 274170
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7901,734
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8553,639
ObihiroJapan 8,0294,989
OfunatoJapan 8,1775,081
OitaJapan 7,7934,843
OkayamaJapan 7,8834,899
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9134,918
OmaezakiJapan 8,2125,103
OmuJapan 7,9064,913
OnahamaJapan 8,2575,131
OsakaJapan 8,0044,974
OshimaJapan 8,2885,150
OtaruJapan 7,8664,888
OwaseJapan 8,0945,030
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4962,794
OujoaMorocco 3,9092,429
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4668,990
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6759,741
OphirNew Zealand 15,6639,733
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,14010,030
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5559,666
OcotalNicaragua 12,1617,557
OrlandNorway 3,5802,225
OsloNorway 3,2882,043
OhotskRussia 7,0314,369
OkhotskRussia 7,0314,369
OlekminskRussia 5,8103,610
OlenekRussia 5,3443,321
OmskRussia 3,0251,880
OnegaRussia 2,9011,802
OrenburgRussia 1,8431,145
OymyakonRussia 6,8194,237
OviedoSpain 4,0252,501
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3592,087
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9382,447
OdessaUkraine 1,319820
OvrucUkraine 1,8121,126
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1066,280
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2476,368
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5525,936
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8016,712
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5245,919
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8435,495
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8616,749
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3986,462
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2236,353
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9996,214
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5696,567
Orono, MeUsa 8,4965,279
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6335,986
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0505,624
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9256,168
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3986,462
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1196,288
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5045,906
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7236,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -