Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8699,861
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8043,607
ParanaArgentina 13,1118,147
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7187,903
PehuajoArgentina 13,4408,352
PergaminoArgentina 13,2318,222
PigeArgentina 13,5648,429
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3868,318
PosadasArgentina 12,4847,758
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8327,974
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9488,667
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0458,106
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9076,778
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2856,391
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7983,603
ParakouBenin 5,0503,138
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6756,012
ParacatuBrazil 11,0726,880
ParanaBrazil 10,8426,737
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7537,303
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6037,210
ParintinsBrazil 10,9496,804
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6706,009
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2427,607
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1356,919
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9626,191
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8006,090
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5186,536
PeixeBrazil 10,8696,754
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9936,210
PicosBrazil 9,9196,164
PiraiBrazil 11,1856,951
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1616,935
PompeuBrazil 11,0486,866
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1677,561
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4936,520
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0087,462
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9947,453
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2537,614
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7836,701
PosseBrazil 10,8206,724
PlevenBulgaria 1,580982
PlovdivBulgaria 1,535954
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8534,259
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3675,821
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1086,281
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5005,903
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4135,849
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7016,028
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7376,051
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5115,910
ParronChile 14,0828,751
Puerto AysenChile 14,6739,118
Puerto MonttChile 14,5759,057
Punta ArenasChile 14,7269,151
PingbianChina 6,4133,985
PeralesColombia 12,0217,470
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2596,996
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3467,672
PragueCzech Republic 2,5741,599
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7176,660
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5056,528
PoloDominican Republic 10,6786,635
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4956,522
PichilingueEcuador 12,7897,947
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8687,996
PuyoEcuador 12,6947,888
Port-SaidEgypt 1,154717
ParisFrance 3,3792,100
PerpignanFrance 3,3252,066
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0956,273
Port-GentilGabon 5,4783,404
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5888,444
PotsdamGermany 2,7491,708
PatrasGreece 1,7661,098
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4293,995
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1743,837
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0366,236
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7366,671
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8397,357
PecsHungary 2,1461,334
PambanIndia 4,8983,044
PuneIndia 3,7662,340
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3644,576
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0454,999
PadovaItaly 2,6151,625
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6921,673
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4981,553
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5161,564
PantelleriaItaly 2,6411,641
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7301,696
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8091,745
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5411,579
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4001,492
PiacenzaItaly 2,7771,726
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7151,687
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5701,597
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5011,554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2621,406
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5421,580
PrizziItaly 2,4961,551
PakseLaos 6,6994,163
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8954,285
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6544,135
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6944,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7627,309
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9851,234
PatheinMyanmar 5,6343,501
PutaoMyanmar 5,2483,261
PyiMyanmar 5,5443,445
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3088,891
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0559,977
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9189,892
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9227,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1003,169
PohangNorth Korea 7,4554,632
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0144,358
PadidanPakistan 2,7361,700
PanjgurPakistan 2,4001,491
ParachinarPakistan 2,5641,593
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,4681,533
PeshawarPakistan 2,6921,673
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9867,449
PilarParaguay 12,6527,862
PiscoPeru 13,4008,327
PiuraPeru 13,1868,194
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7137,900
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1875,088
PoznanPoland 2,5221,567
PrzemyslPoland 2,0171,254
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2202,623
PortalegrePortugal 4,2392,634
Porto Portugal 4,2892,666
PavelecRussia 1,7761,104
PecoraRussia 3,1831,978
PermRussia 2,4571,527
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2075,100
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7101,684
PjatigorskRussia 688428
PoronajskRussia 7,6234,737
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 955594
Providenja BayRussia 8,2305,114
PskovRussia 2,4241,506
PodorSenegal 5,9953,725
PopradSlovakia 2,1331,325
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1715,078
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2234,488
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3792,100
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0463,136
Port SudanSudan 2,0891,298
ParamariboSuriname 10,2286,356
PiteňSweden 3,3242,065
PalmyraSyria 497309
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,48610,866
PhetchabunThailand 6,2113,859
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1113,798
PhraeThailand 6,0173,739
PhuketThailand 6,5524,072
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5264,056
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3843,967
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3983,976
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4236,477
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8562,396
PoltavaUkraine 1,427887
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8447,981
PradoUruguay 12,9328,036
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8447,982
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0526,246
Pana, IlUsa 10,0736,260
Paoli, InUsa 9,9466,180
Paris, IlUsa 9,9636,191
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6616,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8486,741
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5896,580
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9076,778
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6806,637
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5236,539
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7576,684
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Perry, OkUsa 10,7756,696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2585,753
Philo, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6377,231
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1136,284
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6916,643
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6085,970
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9866,205
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4985,902
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0965,652
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8285,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4776,511
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6676,628
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6085,970
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9256,168
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5286,542
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3466,429
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1565,689
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3466,429
Portage, WiUsa 9,6576,001
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6745,390
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6016,587
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8446,117
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7646,689
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2166,348
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4535,874
Princeton, InUsa 10,1406,301
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8845,521
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8736,756
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3007,022
PetaukeZambia 5,9073,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -