Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1668,182
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9018,017
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4918,383
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5929,068
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8828,005
RosarioArgentina 13,1978,201
RichmondAustralia 13,7348,535
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1538,174
RecifeBrazil 9,4245,856
RemansoBrazil 10,1496,307
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4157,715
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1446,925
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8957,392
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4647,124
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7276,044
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2225,731
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6596,003
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6636,004
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0994,411
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9446,179
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4245,235
RuoqiangChina 3,9812,474
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5947,204
RandersDenmark 3,1221,940
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6536,620
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4686,505
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,09410,622
RumipambaEcuador 12,7117,899
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,138707
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,310814
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,258782
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0556,248
RostockGermany 2,8931,798
RhodesGreece 1,239770
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7862,974
ReykhólarIceland 5,0513,139
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0263,123
RamsarIran 778483
RashtIran 678422
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0202,498
RadicofaniItaly 2,6001,616
Resia PassItaly 2,7411,703
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5401,578
RivoltoItaly 2,5361,576
Rolle PassItaly 2,6381,639
RomeItaly 2,5381,577
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5591,590
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5001,554
RumoiJapan 7,8594,883
RigaLatvia 2,4921,549
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4001,491
RodriguesMauritius 6,7874,217
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6732,904
RabatMorocco 4,3542,706
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7563,577
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6274,118
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9059,884
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8659,859
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7869,809
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0599,979
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6459,722
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9649,920
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,22310,081
RivasNicaragua 12,3007,644
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7521,710
RebolyRussia 2,9761,849
Rostov On DonRussia 1,052654
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,538956
RagaSudan 3,6592,274
RashadSudan 3,0931,922
RenkSudan 3,0491,895
RumbekSudan 3,6742,283
RanongThailand 6,4233,991
Roi EtThailand 6,4554,011
RizeTurkey 368229
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8521,151
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,389863
RomnyUkraine 1,578981
RovnoUkraine 1,8821,169
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8981,179
RochaUruguay 12,7627,930
Racine, WiUsa 9,7116,035
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7956,087
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2486,369
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2486,368
Reading, PaUsa 9,2635,756
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1876,951
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3366,423
Redding, CaUsa 11,1496,928
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2076,964
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8246,105
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5745,950
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5745,950
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7476,057
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8276,107
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1425,681
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0676,256
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8236,104
Rockville, InUsa 9,9116,159
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Rome, GaUsa 10,3236,415
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8906,767
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3717,066
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3735,825
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1146,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -