Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1011,306
ShkoderAlbania 1,9591,217
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0801,914
SaltaArgentina 13,1448,168
San AntonioArgentina 13,9238,652
San LuisArgentina 13,6748,497
San RafaelArgentina 13,9088,643
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6658,492
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2098,208
SarmientoArgentina 14,4128,956
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7848,565
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7828,565
SalzburgAustria 2,5831,605
SakiAzerbaijan 578359
SalyanAzerbaijan 636395
SamaxiAzerbaijan 650404
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1613,829
SaveBenin 5,1673,211
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5177,778
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0761,290
SalvadorBrazil 10,0786,263
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4367,728
SantaremBrazil 10,7566,684
SantosBrazil 11,4707,127
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4757,130
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8046,714
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6155,975
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0417,483
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4677,747
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2426,986
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8526,122
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5856,577
São PauloBrazil 11,4667,125
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4127,092
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4357,727
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0426,240
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0206,226
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0026,837
SobralBrazil 9,5885,958
SoureBrazil 10,1006,277
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4526,495
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6307,848
SurubimBrazil 9,4775,889
SadovoBulgaria 1,520944
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6441,022
SofiaBulgaria 1,6571,029
SiemreapCambodia 6,6454,130
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0094,977
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9436,179
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2855,149
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2714,518
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1215,047
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5485,933
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2235,731
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6894,778
Scott, SkCanada 9,5865,957
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9694,952
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1855,086
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6215,357
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1325,053
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4175,852
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6515,997
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6254,738
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0835,023
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7676,070
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7706,071
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8674,889
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4303,374
SalCape Verde 6,6904,157
SantiagoChile 14,0488,730
SewellChile 14,0498,730
ShanghaiChina 7,0954,409
ShantouChina 7,1434,438
ShenyangChina 6,7064,167
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9027,396
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4407,109
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2937,639
SibenikCroatia 2,2751,413
SplitCroatia 2,2281,385
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8021,741
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1671,968
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5106,531
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5016,525
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4586,499
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5136,533
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4426,489
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5486,554
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5566,560
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5846,577
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6176,598
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4496,493
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4646,502
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5306,543
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5776,573
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5446,552
San GabrielEcuador 12,5277,784
SalloumEgypt 1,6861,048
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8031,121
SohagEgypt 1,587986
St. KatrineEgypt 1,260783
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3447,671
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8388,599
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4122,120
StrasbourgFrance 2,9891,858
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0706,258
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1556,310
SukhumiGeorgia 588366
SchleswigGermany 3,0581,900
StuttgartGermany 2,8831,791
SamosGreece 1,320820
Skiros IslandGreece 1,523947
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6101,001
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2873,907
SiguiriGuinea 5,8503,635
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2247,596
SzegedHungary 2,0181,254
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3041,432
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0733,152
SagarIndia 3,8132,369
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9731,848
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9316,793
SemnanIran 1,053655
ShahroudIran 1,163723
ShirazIran 1,354842
ShannonIreland 4,1992,609
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9261,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2521,399
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0491,273
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7501,709
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8711,784
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2181,378
SigonellaItaly 2,3721,474
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0773,776
SagaJapan 7,6884,777
SaigoJapan 7,7464,813
SakaiJapan 7,7784,833
SakataJapan 8,0555,006
SapporoJapan 7,8944,906
SaseboJapan 7,6504,754
SendaiJapan 8,1725,078
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9344,930
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6964,783
ShinjoJapan 8,0985,032
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1005,033
ShirakawaJapan 8,1965,093
ShizuokaJapan 8,2025,097
SumotoJapan 7,9794,958
SuttsuJapan 7,8374,870
SuwaJapan 8,1125,041
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7399,159
SavannakhetLaos 6,5104,045
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4361,514
SiluteLithuania 2,4721,536
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7841,108
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8673,646
SalimaMalawi 5,7963,602
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3885,213
SibuMalaysia 8,0925,029
SanMali 5,3533,326
SegouMali 5,4583,392
SikassoMali 5,5653,458
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3213,928
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5197,780
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0843,159
SainshandMongolia 5,5703,461
SafiMorocco 4,6402,884
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8553,017
SittweMyanmar 5,2583,267
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9219,893
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4792,162
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6482,889
SaiqOman 2,2261,383
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6071,620
SurOman 2,3921,486
SialkotPakistan 3,0051,867
SibbiPakistan 2,5621,592
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5407,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4148,336
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7775,454
SandomierzPoland 2,1351,327
SniezkaPoland 2,5041,556
SuwalkiPoland 2,3091,435
SzczecinPoland 2,7051,681
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4372,757
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7903,598
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2396,363
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6924,159
Satu MareRomania 1,8951,178
SibiuRomania 1,7131,065
SulinaRomania 1,292803
SadrinskRussia 2,5811,604
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5861,607
SalekhardRussia 3,5462,204
SaratovRussia 1,550963
SejmcanRussia 7,2354,496
SelagoncyRussia 5,4253,371
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3005,158
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2093,858
SmolenskRussia 2,0151,252
SociRussia 656408
SortovalaRussia 2,7571,713
SuntarRussia 5,6303,498
SurgutRussia 3,3852,104
SverdlovskRussia 2,5121,561
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7111,685
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0386,238
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5123,425
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9383,069
SingaporeSingapore 7,4934,656
SliacSlovakia 2,1851,358
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1834,463
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8524,258
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0392,510
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7182,310
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8572,397
SevilleSpain 4,1652,588
SennarSudan 2,8321,760
ShambatSudan 2,6411,641
ShendiSudan 2,5021,555
StenseleSweden 3,4222,126
StockholmSweden 2,9261,818
StorlienSweden 3,4562,147
SundsvallSweden 3,2011,989
SantisSwitzerland 2,8391,764
SongeaTanzania 5,4453,383
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4263,993
SongkhlaThailand 6,7894,219
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2503,884
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5284,056
SurinThailand 6,5164,049
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1393,193
SokodeTogo 5,1933,227
SfaxTunisia 2,8111,747
SousseTunisia 2,7831,729
SamsunTurkey 612380
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7101,063
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0102,492
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1112,555
SarataUkraine 1,355842
SarnyUkraine 1,9111,188
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 995619
SumyUkraine 1,548962
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8951,178
SaltoUruguay 12,8868,007
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3497,052
Safford, AzUsa 11,6127,216
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7175,417
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6496,617
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1976,336
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3436,427
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Salem, InUsa 9,9466,180
Salem, OrUsa 10,6836,638
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8726,756
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3837,073
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4617,122
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8677,374
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2396,362
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7197,282
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5665,944
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8047,335
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7177,281
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0616,252
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2165,727
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2536,371
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7606,686
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4826,513
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9466,180
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3786,449
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3956,459
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6306,606
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2226,352
Selma, AlUsa 10,6136,595
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0355,615
Seymour, InUsa 9,9466,180
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9786,200
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3076,405
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9506,805
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0436,241
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7276,045
Southport, NcUsa 9,8996,151
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6686,008
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2226,352
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2876,393
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6265,981
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0626,252
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4866,516
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0235,607
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7456,056
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1966,336
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4555,875
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0965,652
State College, PaUsa 9,3405,804
State University, MsUsa 10,6396,611
State University, NmUsa 11,6017,209
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6265,982
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7376,672
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1636,316
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4117,091
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0676,255
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9285,548
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7236,663
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1156,286
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5116,532
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3036,403
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2566,373
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0545,626
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1691,348
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5457,174
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1266,914
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8296,729
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1033,171
SocotraYemen 3,0501,895
SenangaZambia 6,3163,925
SerenjeZambia 5,8183,615
SeshekeZambia 6,4293,995
SolweziZambia 5,8023,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -