Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2431,394
TiranaAlbania 1,9311,200
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8532,394
TebessaAlgeria 3,0141,873
TimimounAlgeria 3,9442,451
TindoufAlgeria 4,7602,958
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2712,033
TrelewArgentina 14,0358,722
TucumanArgentina 13,2338,223
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5227,160
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5217,159
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6257,224
TibooburraAustralia 12,7837,944
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5817,818
TshaneBotswana 7,1994,473
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7116,656
TarauacaBrazil 12,5527,800
TauaBrazil 9,7536,060
TefeBrazil 11,6957,267
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6646,627
TeresinaBrazil 9,8986,151
TiriosBrazil 10,5466,554
TorresBrazil 12,0917,514
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9846,204
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7167,281
TriunfoBrazil 9,6856,018
TucuruiBrazil 10,4086,467
TuriacuBrazil 9,8936,147
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5304,679
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7036,029
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0985,654
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2025,718
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8665,510
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9225,544
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8945,527
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2666,379
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1975,715
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2055,720
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8185,479
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8924,904
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4388,972
TaiyuanChina 6,0483,758
TaoyuanChina 7,4324,619
TengchongChina 5,4603,393
TønderDenmark 3,1161,937
TylstrupDenmark 3,1661,968
TystofteDenmark 2,9901,858
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6486,617
TahrirEgypt 1,310814
TantaEgypt 1,278794
TallinEstonia 2,6891,671
TartuEstonia 2,5241,569
TampereFinland 2,9041,805
TurkuFinland 2,8661,781
ToulonFrance 3,0761,911
ToulouseFrance 3,4402,138
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,31710,761
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,06411,225
TchibanGabon 5,5393,442
TbilisiGeorgia 491305
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0841,917
TamaleGhana 5,3193,305
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6571,030
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7171,067
TimehriGuyana 10,4496,493
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1787,568
TelaHonduras 12,0557,491
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7962,980
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7962,980
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3525,811
TabrizIran 380236
TeheranIran 870540
Tel AvivIsrael 919571
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1401,330
TarvisioItaly 2,5071,558
TermoliItaly 2,3321,449
TorinoItaly 2,9341,824
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9421,828
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5731,599
TrevicoItaly 2,3101,435
TrevisoItaly 2,5961,613
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4761,539
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9401,827
TabouIvory Coast 6,2203,865
TadotsuJapan 7,8944,906
TakadaJapan 8,0555,006
TakamatsuJapan 7,9154,919
TakayamaJapan 8,0424,997
TanegashimaJapan 7,8964,907
TatenoJapan 8,2595,132
TateyamaJapan 8,3105,164
TokushimaJapan 7,9704,953
TokyoJapan 8,2575,131
TomakomaiJapan 7,9374,932
TottoriJapan 7,8584,883
ToyamaJapan 8,0034,973
ToyookaJapan 7,8984,908
TsuJapan 8,0775,019
TsurugaJapan 7,9854,962
TsuyamaJapan 7,8664,888
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1531,338
TripoliLebanon 673418
TobrukLibya 1,7741,102
TripoliLibya 2,6671,657
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4861,545
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2793,902
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0194,362
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8194,237
ThyoloMalawi 6,0533,761
TawauMalaysia 8,4845,272
TessalitMali 4,3962,732
TimbuktuMali 4,9623,084
TombMali 4,9643,085
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5703,461
TacubayaMexico 12,4587,742
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1217,532
TarialanMongolia 4,8573,018
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5952,855
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8563,018
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2203,244
TangierMorocco 4,2202,622
TarfayaMorocco 5,1723,214
TazaMorocco 4,1092,553
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5833,469
TaungooMyanmar 5,6463,508
ThandweMyanmar 5,4893,411
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4518,980
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9889,935
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6479,723
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0519,974
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0549,976
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0379,965
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9929,938
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7789,804
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7699,799
TahouaNiger 4,4162,744
TillaberyNiger 4,7732,966
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2804,524
TromsoNorway 3,7882,354
TrondheimNorway 3,5282,192
ThumraitOman 2,5391,578
TacnaPeru 13,1548,174
TarapotoPeru 12,9208,029
TrujilloPeru 13,2658,243
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6415,369
TorunPoland 2,4581,527
TimisoaraRomania 1,9161,191
TambovRussia 1,6561,029
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9761,228
TaraRussia 3,1751,973
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7972,360
TermezRussia 2,2291,385
TernejRussia 7,4604,636
TobolskRussia 2,9431,829
TomskRussia 3,7582,335
Tot’MaRussia 2,4541,525
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9201,815
TuapseRussia 729453
TuraRussia 4,7592,957
TurukhanskRussia 4,2562,645
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8321,139
TortosaSpain 3,5452,203
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1093,175
TokerSudan 2,2051,370
TartousSyria 639397
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4594,635
TaboraTanzania 4,8733,028
TakThailand 6,0073,733
TrangThailand 6,6814,152
TabligboTogo 5,3573,329
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0246,229
TunisTunisia 2,7921,735
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 983611
TireeUk 4,1102,554
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7432,326
TernopilUkraine 1,8311,138
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6967,889
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4106,469
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8195,480
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4686,505
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5876,579
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6866,641
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7166,038
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8515,500
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Temple, TxUsa 11,2566,995
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0296,853
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6716,631
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6125,973
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0276,231
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6045,968
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9076,778
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4216,476
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1805,705
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9816,824
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2255,733
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7267,286
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7036,651
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5406,550
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5065,907
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3631,468
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6676,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -