Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5979,071
UaupesBrazil 11,6567,243
UbatubaBrazil 11,3357,044
UberabaBrazil 11,3297,040
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8405,493
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8462,390
UpernavikGreenland 6,2663,894
UummannaqGreenland 6,2103,859
UdineItaly 2,5241,568
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5021,555
UenoJapan 8,0475,000
UnzendakeJapan 7,7174,796
UrakawaJapan 8,0495,002
UshibukaJapan 7,7314,804
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2095,101
UwajimaJapan 7,8664,888
UkmergeLithuania 2,3201,442
UtenaLithuania 2,3081,434
UlaangomMongolia 4,1452,575
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2423,257
UlgiiMongolia 3,9902,480
UliastaiMongolia 4,5092,802
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1202,560
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5323,437
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4874,652
UfaRussia 2,1411,330
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7922,978
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2073,236
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8284,865
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2733,276
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1321,946
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1555,067
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5444,067
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2534,507
Umm BeninSudan 2,8751,786
UmeƄSweden 3,2222,002
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6124,108
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2963,913
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0433,755
UrfaTurkey 294183
UsakTurkey 1,098682
Uman’Ukraine 1,530951
UzgorodUkraine 1,9801,230
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5205,916
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6125,973
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9636,191
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7296,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -