Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5398,413
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9744,955
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7828,564
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6757,876
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8536,744
WoomeraAustralia 12,4577,741
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7286,667
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8194,859
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0815,643
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0425,619
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5015,904
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4615,879
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5155,913
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9376,797
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1978,200
WajimaJapan 7,9384,933
WakamatsuJapan 8,1525,066
WakayamaJapan 8,0054,975
WakkanaiJapan 7,7704,828
WajirKenya 4,0272,503
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3474,565
WindhoekNamibia 7,2094,480
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,14510,032
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,12410,019
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0719,987
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0699,985
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7469,785
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,12310,019
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9019,881
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9989,942
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0089,948
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7549,790
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9599,917
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9459,908
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8759,865
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8129,826
WintonNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8579,854
WarsawPoland 2,2711,411
WroclawPoland 2,4491,522
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1304,431
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7451,706
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0581,279
WauSudan 3,6412,262
WaddingtonUk 3,6462,266
Waco, TxUsa 11,2016,960
Wake IslandUsa 11,4297,102
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6216,600
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2056,341
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1446,304
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4756,509
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8856,143
Warren, OhUsa 9,5025,904
Warren, PaUsa 9,3075,784
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2056,342
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4485,871
Washington, IaUsa 10,0726,259
Washington, InUsa 9,9996,214
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6056,590
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9785,579
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9196,164
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7476,057
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6265,982
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7816,078
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4026,464
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7286,667
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4066,466
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1216,910
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7726,694
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5855,956
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2945,775
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6346,608
West Point, GaUsa 10,4096,469
West Point, NyUsa 9,0965,652
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1556,310
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8596,126
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0386,859
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6386,611
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2776,386
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1735,700
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5945,962
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8096,095
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2495,747
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8546,124
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2945,775
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2975,777
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8716,134
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7586,064
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9156,162
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0136,843
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6085,970
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0856,267
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4307,103
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0016,215
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5335,924
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5705,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -