Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,4981,552
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4301,510
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4972,173
General PicoArgentina 13,5818,439
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0248,093
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7424,811
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8538,608
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5896,580
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3857,075
GrazAustria 2,3821,480
GancaAzerbaijan 488304
GoycayAzerbaijan 584363
GomelBelarus 1,8221,132
GrodnoBelarus 2,2161,377
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6195,977
GoianiaBrazil 11,2396,984
GoiasBrazil 11,2657,000
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7676,691
GrajauBrazil 10,2646,378
GuairaBrazil 12,1407,544
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5115,910
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4246,477
GarouaCameroon 4,2732,656
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3544,570
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7665,447
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Golden, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Goose, NfCanada 7,4424,625
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1785,703
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5045,906
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2495,126
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9014,910
GanzhouChina 6,8544,259
GuangzhouChina 6,8774,273
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4846,515
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9038,018
GonderEthiopia 2,8581,776
GourdonFrance 3,4342,134
GrenobleFrance 3,0921,921
GeisenheimGermany 3,0001,864
GorlitzGermany 2,5741,600
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1582,584
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3567,678
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4206,475
GoaIndia 3,9952,483
GuwahatiIndia 4,8022,984
GelaItaly 2,4391,515
GenoaItaly 2,8431,767
GhediItaly 2,7391,702
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1671,347
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4071,496
GrossetoItaly 2,6571,651
GrottaglieItaly 2,1281,322
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7981,739
GuidoniaItaly 2,5181,565
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9753,713
GifuJapan 8,0535,004
GaoMali 4,7482,950
GuamMariana Islands 10,1826,327
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5577,803
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4217,718
GuaymasMexico 12,1677,561
GaluutMongolia 4,7712,965
GemertNetherlands 3,1961,986
GisborneNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8159,827
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9639,920
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,11110,011
GayaNiger 4,7872,975
GardermoenNorway 3,2882,043
GeiloNorway 3,4402,138
GdanskPoland 2,5441,581
GalatiRomania 1,425886
Gor’KijRussia 2,0401,268
GorznyjRussia 673418
GridinoRussia 3,1461,955
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5082,180
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6757,876
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3422,077
GijonSpain 4,0032,487
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3222,064
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7331,699
GoteborgSweden 3,0901,920
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1001,926
GothenburgSweden 3,0901,920
GunnarnSweden 3,4002,113
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0681,907
GabesTunisia 2,8891,796
GafsaTunisia 2,9841,854
GiresunTurkey 453281
GoztepeTurkey 1,147713
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,253778
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,128701
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9462,452
GajvoronUkraine 1,516942
GeniceskUkraine 1,089677
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5836,576
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4855,272
Galva, IlUsa 9,9626,190
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2937,018
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3436,427
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3436,427
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9476,181
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6646,005
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9575,566
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9836,825
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7866,081
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6546,621
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4266,479
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6345,987
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0766,883
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3616,439
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9346,794
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5835,955
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9996,835
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1576,312
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5715,947
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8596,126
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5836,576
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8476,119
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1206,289
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7496,680
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4465,870
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0026,837
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0836,265
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1396,300
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Groton, CtUsa 8,9745,577
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8685,511
GuanareVenezuela 11,2366,982
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4557,118
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5076,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -