Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siirt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 339211
YardmiliAzerbaijan 560348
YevlaxAzerbaijan 539335
YaoundeCameroon 4,8893,038
YokoCameroon 4,6782,907
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4025,221
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6555,378
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5115,910
YanjiChina 7,0854,403
YichangChina 6,2753,899
YinchuanChina 5,4943,414
YiningChina 3,3432,077
YariguiesColombia 11,7177,281
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5296,543
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5086,529
YazdIran 1,307812
YakushimaJapan 7,8924,904
YamagataJapan 8,1335,054
YamaguchiJapan 7,7254,800
YokkaichiJapan 8,0685,014
YokohamaJapan 8,2655,136
YonagoJapan 7,7924,842
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6204,735
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8916,146
YeMyanmar 6,0023,729
YolaNigeria 4,3442,699
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4014,599
YurimaguasPeru 12,8557,988
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5101,560
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7394,809
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,453903
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4606,500
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1805,705
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4006,462
York, PaUsa 9,3545,812
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4615,879
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8017,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -